Specialist suppliers of pro audio/video equipment to the film,
post-production, broadcast and music recording industries.

The Brik Mill Fiberbrik Fieldcast adaptor for Blackmagic Studio Camera

Fiberbrik Fieldcast adaptor for Blackmagic Studio Camera
Part No: FCT-ADSTUCAM

Adaptor for Blackmagic Studio Camera to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode.

Condition: new

in stock
£268.00 £223.33 ex VAT
You will earn 223 eDiscs for buying this product
£268.00 £223.33 ex VAT

 
The Brik Mill

Product Description

Details

Adaptor for Blackmagic Studio Camera to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode.

Features

  • Connects Studio Camera to FieldCast main cable
 
  • FieldCast 2Core single mode to LC Duplex single mode
 
  • Ultra High bandwidth for 4K and beyond
 
  • 1/4" 20 UNC insert for mounting on tripod, rig etc.
 
  • Black aluminium fixing plate to attach to Blackmagic Design Studio Camera
 
  • Adjustable belt clip to attach to belt or pocket
 
  • Flexible black LC Duplex to LC Duplex bridge cable
 
  • Total package, all mounting screws included

Specifications

Additional Information

Reviews