Fieldcast 4Core Single Mode Chassis Connector

4Core Single Mode Chassis Connector

The Chassis Connector connects FieldCast cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity.  Four LC connectors on outlet. 

In stock
Part No:
FCT-4CSMCH
£200.00 £166.67
Did you find this item priced lower than £200.00 somewhere else? Yes

The Chassis Connector connects FieldCast cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity.  Four LC connectors on outlet.

  • Purpose: to connect FieldCast Main Cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity
  • Highest quality Rosenberger OSI female chassis connector
  • Connects FieldCast cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity
  • Standard 0.25m and 0.50m back outlet, other lengths on request
  • Standard LC connectors on outlet, PC polished, other connectors on request
  • 2Core with two LC connectors on outlet, 4Core with four LC connectors on outlet
  • 4Core Single Mode Chassis Cable
  • Connect rack-based equipment with optical outputs to FieldCast cable