Fieldcast 3G SFP Optical Transceiver

3G SFP Optical Transceiver

Bi-Directional TxRx Transceivers available in 3G, 6G or 12G.

In stock
Part No:
FCT-3GSFP
£57.00 £47.50
Did you find this item priced lower than £57.00 somewhere else? Yes

Bi-directional 1310nm 3G video SFP, compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic products with fiber optic i/o, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders, Supports NTSC/PAL, 720p, 1080p/i.

  • 3G SFP Optical Transceiver