Specialist suppliers of pro audio/video equipment to the film,
post-production, broadcast and music recording industries.

The Brik Mill Fiberbrik Fieldcast adaptor for ATEM Camera Converter

Fiberbrik Fieldcast adaptor for ATEM Camera Converter
Part No: FCT-ADATEMCC

Adaptor for ATEM Camera Converter to FieldCast 2Core Single Mode.

Usually ships within 1-3 days
£260.00 £216.67 ex VAT
You will earn 216 eDiscs for buying this product
£260.00 £216.67 ex VAT
 
The Brik Mill

Product Description

Details

fiberbrik adapter features a custom Rosenberger OSI Duplex chassis connector: now you can connect Rosenberger OSI Duplex cable connector straight to Blackmagic Design Camera Converter

fiberbrik adapter only changes the sensitive LC Duplex connection into a very robust Rosenberger OSI Duplex connection; all features of Camera Converter remain completely unchanged 

fiberbrik adapter is a robust all aluminum solution, built around a milled out block completely covering and protecting the vulnerable LC connections to the SFP of Camera Converter

fiberbrik adapter only covers the LC connectors of Camera Converter, leaving all other Camera Converter connectivity completely free and accessible

fiberbrik adapter mounts to the back of Camera Converter using the four taps of its housing; no customizing whatsoever, no drilling, no glueing, and you can use the mounting hole and the belt clip as you did before

Features

  • Anodized aluminum case
 
  • 200 (L) x 133 (B) x 62 (H) mm.
 
  • Custom Rosenberger OSI Duplex (RDC 220) chassis connector
 
  • Integrated LC Duplex bend-insensitive patch cable inside
 
  • Single mode fiber 9/125
 
  • Mounting screws for connecting
 
  • Fiberbrik adapter to Camera Converter
 
  • 2.0 and 2.5 hex keys for removing Camera Converter
 
  • Screws and mounting adapter screws
 
  • Instruction manual included

Specifications

Additional Information

Reviews