Specialist suppliers of pro audio/video equipment to the film,
post-production, broadcast and music recording industries.

Fieldcast 4Core Multi Mode Chassis Connector

4Core Multi Mode Chassis Connector
Part No: FCT-4CMMCH

The Chassis Connector connects FieldCast cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity.  Four LC connectors on outlet. 

Usually ships within 1-3 days
£270.00 £225.00 ex VAT
You will earn 225 eDiscs for buying this product
£270.00 £225.00 ex VAT
 
Fieldcast

Product Description

Details

The Chassis Connector connects FieldCast cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity.  Four LC connectors on outlet.

  • Purpose: to connect FieldCast Main Cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity
  • Highest quality Rosenberger OSI female chassis connector
  • Connects FieldCast cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity
  • Standard 0.25m and 0.50m back outlet, other lengths on request
  • Standard LC connectors on outlet, PC polished, other connectors on request
  • 2Core with two LC connectors on outlet, 4Core with four LC connectors on outlet

Features

  • 4Core Multi Mode Chassis Cable
  • Connect rack-based equipment with optical outputs to FieldCast cable

Specifications

Additional Information

Reviews