Specialist suppliers of pro audio/video equipment to the film,
post-production, broadcast and music recording industries.

Fieldcast 2Core Single Mode Adaptor Cable

2Core Single Mode Adaptor Cable
Part No: FCT-2CSMAC

Heavy Duty cable to connect FiedCast cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity. Two LC connectors on outlet.

Usually ships within 1-3 days
£90.00 £75.00 ex VAT
You will earn 75 eDiscs for buying this product
£90.00 £75.00 ex VAT
 
Fieldcast

Product Description

Details

Heavy Duty cable to connect FiedCast cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity. Four LC connectors on outlet.

  • Purpose: to connect FieldCast Main Cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity
  • Highest quality Rosenberger OSI female cable connector 
  • Heavy duty cable to connect FieldCast cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity 
  • Standard 2m, other lengths on request 
  • Standard LC connectors on outlet, PC polished, other connectors on request 
  • 2Core with two LC connectors on outlet, 4Core with four LC connectors on outlet

Features

  • 2Core Single Mode Adaptor Cable

Specifications

Additional Information

Reviews